Question
Atualizado em
18 mai 2020
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
Pergunta sobre Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
Qual é a diferença entre 聚餐 e 一起吃 ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
聚餐比較像是一個活動
一起吃,定義比較廣泛,就是同時或同地點一起吃東西而已。
they can be overlapped.
聚餐is more like an activity, let's go gathering.
一起吃is just a verb.
ig. 我們昨天一起吃飯
=我們昨天有聚餐= 我們昨天一起聚餐。
ig. 那兩個朋友已經吵架了,所以昨天聚餐的時候沒有一起吃,有一個人先走了。
ig. 媽媽在家從不和我們一起吃晚餐,她都自己在房間裡吃。
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
聚餐 is more of a formal gathering during which people have meals together and share their lives with others.
Like a feast or a dinner-party
It is thus to refer to some scheduled food events.
While 一起吃 is used when one asks people to have meals together and often times this gathering is informal.
Usually when I asked my colleagues if they were down for having lunch together during the lunch break, I said “想不想一起吃午餐”.
一起吃 is usually to refer to the act of sharing meal together. (However, the sharing of meals does not mean ordering food together and eat from the same plate. You can buy your own food but sit with them and eat.)
Was this answer helpful?