Question
Atualizado em
18 mai 2020
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre design e devise ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
Design can be a noun or a verb.
This necklace design is very elegant.
I designed all the buildings around here.
Devise is the action of coming up with something.
She devised a plot to corrupt their business.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
Can I say “she designed a plot to corrupt their business”?它们可以互相替换吗在有些情况下?
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
在这个context用devised比designed好 !
Design 是个verb 和 noun 别过 devise 是 verb, 所以是看你用在什么句子. Design多用。
My Chinese is kinda bad, sorry! But it depends on the context it is in.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)