Question
Atualizado em
16 mai 2020
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa The test makes up 90% of her grade in the class, ?
Respostas
16 mai 2020
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
@H-oon That means the test is really important, because it’s most of her grade. If she fails the test, then she fails the class. When used on TV it’s supposed to create suspense about whether she will fail the class because the test is so important.
Was this answer helpful?