Question
Atualizado em
16 mai 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com What is the criterion’s plural, ”criteria” or ”criterions”?
If I can use both, then how can I make different between two?
Could you give me some examples, please :) .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
@mymoffy
It's criteria
We have several criteria for entry
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
@mymoffy Criteria.
Plurals like this are from Greek loan words.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@Igirisujin
I see!
I was wondering because in a web dictionary, there were two types of plurals, so...
- Japonês
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
@mymoffy "criterions" would be wrong in UK English but it might be OK in the USA.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês