Question
Atualizado em
15 mai 2020
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Japonês
Qual é a diferença entre いく(to go) e いき ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
「いく」is a dictionary form.
When you use it, it changes a bit. Like “uku”+”masu “= ikimasu
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
“iku” is present tense and original form of “go”.
“iki” also means “go”, but it’s not a complete word.
For example, “ikimasu” which is “iki” +”masu”. “masu” can add a little politeness to a basic word (this time it’s “iku”. “ikimasu” could be said the a little polite way to say “go”.
Another example is “iki” +”tai”.
“ tai” means “ want to”
So “ikitai” means “want to go”
I hope these can help you.
By the way, thank you for helping me with my last question!
Was this answer helpful?