Question
Atualizado em
15 mai 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre abroad e overseas ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
They mean the same thing, but if you want a more exact answer...
Overseas - going out of the country beyond the sea.
Abroad - going out of the country (but not necessarily over the sea).
Overseas is used if someone from Italy is studying in USA. Abroad is used if someone from Italy is studying in France.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)