Question
Atualizado em
14 mai 2020
- Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa What does it mean ' quick to get under the knife ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
“Under the knife” means to have a surgical procedure done. If someone is “quick to get under the knife”, they are eager to have a surgery of some sort.
Was this answer helpful?