Question
Atualizado em
14 mai 2020
- Marati
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre reel e real
?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"Real" is something that exists and a "reel" is a device that is used to spool wire.
I recommend doing a Google Images search on the two.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
A fishing rod has a reel. The wheel that contains and dispenses the line.
A type of dance is also called a reel.
Real, mean authentic, not fake. They are pronounced exactly the same.
"real/reel"
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?