Question
Atualizado em
14 mai 2020
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Japonês
O que significa 電話がでない ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
Correctly saying, 電話に出ない
It means that no answer when calling someone by phone.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Japonês
『電話が通じない』includes a situation that you call someone but due to out of range, you cannot get through to him and also his phone is ringing but he didnt answer it.
More naturally saying, 電話が繋がらない.
When you say 電話に出ない, it means that you call someone and his phone is ringing but he didnt answer it.
They have almost the same meaning but there is a little different nuance:)
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)