Question
Atualizado em
13 mai 2020
- Inglês (RU)
-
Bengali
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa pendamic ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
Pandemic means the outbreak of a disease.
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
- Inglês (RU)
A pandemic is a disease that has spread across multiple continents or worldwide. From Greek “pan” meaning “all” and “demos” meaning “people”.
Was this answer helpful?