Question
Atualizado em
13 mai 2020
- Vietnamita
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre various e different ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Neerlandês
It’s kind of hard to explain but I’m going to try!
Different means having two or more objects that are different from each other (example: This red pen is different from the other pens)
Various can mean the same but is used differently
(example: I have various colors of pens at home)
I hope this was helpfull 💞
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Inglês (RU)
- Neerlandês