Question
Atualizado em
12 mai 2020
- Turco
-
Indonésio
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Indonésio
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com ...sih?, ... dong, ...ya? .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
17 mai 2020
Featured answer
- Indonésio
- Javanês
It has no actual meaning. It's just to emphasize. It is similar to question tags in English or lah in Singlish. My dialect tends to use ta, one of my friends uses ke, and many more.
But if you insist
sih is used mostly to emphasize a question or to respond to a suggestion
iya sih: you're right
masa sih: really?
dong is used to make you sound a little bit cocky or to make a request
iya dong: of couse I am
jangan dong: please don't
ya is silmilar to right or to ask about uncertain thing
Myral ya?: Myral, right?
Siapa ya?: who?
jangan ya: please don't (similar to jangan dong but different emphasize. It is like you put a cold pressure here)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonésio Quase Fluente
This is what I know. It's just example
-kamu lagi ngapain sih?
-Jangan marah dong
-kamu siapa ya?
-Kamu cemburu ya?
-Kamu orang indonesia ya?
-Apa-apaan sih!
-Iya, dong
As far as I know sih, dong and ya is used for make the conversation more casual and ekspresif. It's optional. You can use it or not
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonésio
example:
1. Emang kamu kerja apaan sih...?
2. Pasti saya lakukan dong..!
3. Emang suda dilakukan semua ya..??
bahasa yang digunakan sehari untuk kalangan kaum milenial di indonesia...
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
- Turco
@muslichone thank u for the explanation, could u please write the meanings of it aku gak bisa berbahasa Indonesia sanggat fasih, tidak lancar
- Indonésio
itu di katakan untuk orang yang sedang menolak atau tidak senang saat di kerjain dengan orang lain
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
- Indonésio
- Turco
- Turco
@muslichone maafkan aku i am aware of myself ,literally, killing bahasa Indonesia but i was trying to ask for what u said in here '' itu di katakan untuk orang yang sedang menolak atau tidak senang saat di kerjain dengan orang lain'' ini utk kata yg mana?
Read more comments
- Indonésio
apa sih? = merak ettiğini gösterir
apa dong? = bir karşılaştırma istediğini gösterir
apa ya? = kendine sorduğunu gösterir
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
- Turco
- Turco
- Indonésio
- Javanês
It has no actual meaning. It's just to emphasize. It is similar to question tags in English or lah in Singlish. My dialect tends to use ta, one of my friends uses ke, and many more.
But if you insist
sih is used mostly to emphasize a question or to respond to a suggestion
iya sih: you're right
masa sih: really?
dong is used to make you sound a little bit cocky or to make a request
iya dong: of couse I am
jangan dong: please don't
ya is silmilar to right or to ask about uncertain thing
Myral ya?: Myral, right?
Siapa ya?: who?
jangan ya: please don't (similar to jangan dong but different emphasize. It is like you put a cold pressure here)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
- Indonésio
@Myral Bir durum örneği veriyorum. örneğin ayakkabı alacaksınız. iki ayakkabı seçeneğinden; En çok hangi ayakkabı seçimini sevdiğinizden emin olmak için kendinize sormaya çalışın (kendinize sorun).
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
@Andreew911 yg mana yaa gibi mi yani hangisi acaba diye kendi kendime düşünüyorum, doğru mudur? bu arada örnek daha çok yardımcı oldu teşekkür ederim
- Indonésio