Question
Atualizado em
19 jan 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa shares are suspended. ?
I found something like the sentence in an article about trading.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
@hhhhqqqq not sure about the context, but "trading is suspended" means trading is stopped momentarily
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
@hhhhqqqq that is likely the thought of the statement. You can also simply say "shares [of company x] are suspended".
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@kurizukzz thank you! I see I think I've got the meaning. not 100%sure but the meaning is very likely like that.
By the way, "trading shares" is like buying or selling shares of a company, right?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês