Question
Atualizado em
10 mai 2020
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Filipino
-
Coreano
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Coreano
if I conjugate -기 with a verb stem, does it serve like -ing in english?
example:
말하기 - speaking
먹기 - eating
Please provide more examples.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
-기 can make verb work as noun,
like your examples.
More examples
걷기 walking
달리기 running
공부하기 studying
생각하기 thinking
보기 looking/watching
듣기 hearing/listening
쓰기 writing/using
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Filipino