Question
Atualizado em
9 mai 2020
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa You're better to apply some ointment TO the cut.
What does the TO mean? ?
Respostas
9 mai 2020
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
TO has many meanings. here it means "expressing location, in relation to a specified point."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?