Question
Atualizado em
18 jan 2017
- Russo
- Ucraniano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa the worst is yet to come
?
?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"the worst is yet to come" >> it usually means that if you think everything is bad at this moment you're wrong because something way terrible is about to happen.
"the worst is yet to come"
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente