Question
Atualizado em
7 mai 2020
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Hardcore ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Hardcore usually means badass or very difficult
Was this answer helpful?
- Francês (França)
Intensely loyal; die-hard; stubbornly resistant to improvement or change:
Synonyms: true blue,; bred in the bone; dyed in the wool; deep dyed, rock ribbed, unreconstructed, diehard
e.g.,
A hardcore rightwinger.
A hardcore secessionist
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Hardcore is someone who is very devoted to something.
Eg.
“Jack is a hardcore smoker.”
Was this answer helpful?