Question
Atualizado em
6 mai 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa opulent ?
Is this common word to use in daily conversation? is there any common word we can use instead? gorgeous?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
“Posh” is a much more common word. These are both adjectives to describe a lifestyle.
They mean a person is extremely rich, and likes to flaunt their money.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?