Question
Atualizado em
5 mai 2020
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Português (Brasil)
-
Turco
Pergunta sobre Turco
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com Tövbe estağfurullah .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
Those words are in Arabic
As single word in arabic they mean;
tövbe:repenting
Estağfirullah means I wish mercy and repent from Allah (Allah creator ‘s name in İslam)
So İn our country it’s using pretty much sometimes with knowing it’s own meaning sometimes not
After have seen something you don’t like to see or when you see someone ‘s bad behavior ppl use it..or when a dad angry to his son ,or when you are angry to one of your friends about related to something they use it!‘. I don’t think we use it in a sentence..so I wanted to show you dialogs where you can use it ^^
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)