Question
Atualizado em
5 mai 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa in the midst of this plenty we are in want ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means that despite having a lot, we still have a need for something.
Would need some context to better explain but “plenty” and “want” are used as nouns here.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês