Question
Atualizado em
4 mai 2020
- Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Japonês
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
is it correct to say:
"attached ARE the documents for ... "
or would it be attached IS?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Chinês Simples (China)
Attached are the documents for is correct. Documents is plural, hence you use are. If its a singular document, you use ‘is’.
Was this answer helpful?