Question
Atualizado em
4 mai 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Árabe
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa because you wasn't dead certain that you wanted to be tested,was you? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
- Inglês (EUA)
@Haru_Shi Because you weren't sure that you wanted to be tested, were you?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
thanks.is this sentence bloken expression?
equal to say, if you to be tested,can not diagnose certainery. is this ok???
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
- Inglês (EUA)
@Haru_Shi This is not standard English. It uses slang.
「自分が検査されたいかされたくないか分からないでしょう」ということだと思います。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês