Question
Atualizado em
17 jan 2017
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa balls ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
Ah. Well, balls are any spherical objects, often used to play games like soccer or snooker, or for any other manner of things.
When used as an expletive or exclamation, it refers to male testicles. "Bollocks" is also used this way in British English slang. If someone says "Balls!" or "Bollocks!" it usually means something bad or annoying has happened.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)