Question
Atualizado em
3 mai 2020
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
how do you use frame of mind and mood in daily routine
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Usually “frame of mind and mood” is not used in every day English. The closes thing would be “mindset.” For example, “I have the right mindset for this exam” means that I am I feel good about the exam I am about to take. Hope this helps
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Inglês (EUA)
You can use it in the same way that I said mindset in the answer. For example “I am in the right frame of mind for this exam.” Mindset and frame of mind mean the same thing. I think mindset is a little bit more natural sounding though
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?