Question
Atualizado em
1 mai 2020
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Coreano
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Coreano
What should I learn after Hangul? And how?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
You need to learn how to pronounce them.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@Earthling I know how to pronounce them already. I just don't know if I should start learning both grammar and vocab or them seperatly.
- Coreano
Vacab. Grammars so hard to learn and actually no need to learn because there are too many exceptions. Learn vocab as many as you can and grab a book and memorize all the sentences in the book and move on to radio, podcast.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@Earthling For vocab is it best to focus on verbs since they seem to be the hardest? Just to get them out of the way.
- Coreano
@creativedreamer2005
Verbs have so many variations so you Can start with nouns cause noun+하다 is verb. And look up for some spoken sentences in books.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)