Question
Atualizado em
17 jan 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Vietnamita
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre an edge e an advantage ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
17 jan 2017
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
They mean the same when talking about a competition.
edge also means the end of an object.
example:
He fell off the edge of his bed
Practicing gave him an edge/advantage in the race.
Was this answer helpful?