Question
Atualizado em
30 abr 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
It's too much for me.
It's a bit much for me.
It's over my head.
Are these expressions similar?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Yes these are similar, but the 2nd one it least commonly used.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
So the first is is mostly used in America.
The second one is used but not a lot.
The first and second mean the same but we use the first one more.
The third one mean “more than one can handle” so they are all similar
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
@SBSE
Yes! they are very similar.
Blunt- It’s too much for me
Polite- It’s a bit much for me
Casual- It’s over my head
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano