Question
Atualizado em
30 abr 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa flowing, rolling ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Rolling might refer to rolling a joint. flowing could be anything. Going with the flow? just having fun while being drunk?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@fox_w_mulder could you tell me what "we're falling down" means in the picture? that means "we're falling in love with each other"?
- Inglês (EUA)
@jjkkkkkk Since it's a song, it doesn't really have that concrete of a meaning. I don't know if I would read that as "we're falling in love" but more they are having a good time, are drunk/faded, and kind of going with the flow?
It just gives this whole vibe of like a summer night, drinking with you friends and you are having a good time?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
I think the writer is crazy about "you"
(To be honest, I didn't understand 100 percent of what you said. 😂 Did I answer correctly?)
- Inglês (EUA)
@jjkkkkkk It's okay! I had a feeling I wasn't being very clear.😂😅 The song is definitely about "loving someone" and having fun with them. So, I agree with you!
Song lyrics are sometimes hard to translate or understand in a second language because they don't have to have a specific meaning. Not every lyric has to have a meaning that is easy to picture.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?