Question
Atualizado em
29 abr 2020
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
what does bleach sheep mean?
<why you cant bleach sheep>
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
I have never heard this and it sounds like an error. But... You certainly cannot bleach a sheep. You would not bleach any living animal.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
@ducky1234 oh i see thank you!! yea i think so too!! so i wanted to know if it has another meanings or its a slang haha
- Inglês (EUA)
It could be slang, but I have yet to hear it.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (RU)
Could you mean "black sheep"? there's an idiom related to that 😊
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
@Thalia_Hunter thank you! but it was bleech sheep, but could i know what the idiom is please😊
- Inglês (RU)
Ah, I can't say I've heard of bleach sheep either 🤔
but as for being a black sheep that's basically used to describe someone (usually a family member) who doesn't really fit in/is an outsider/ someone disapproved of/unlike the others/
E.g-
"She's the black sheep of the family"
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)
'black sheep' makes more sense!
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente