Question
Atualizado em
29 abr 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Who is there that you’re looking there? ?
I’m not sure but, is it equal to “Who is there ‘so’ that you’re looking there?”
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
I believe it means who is present at the location you are looking at. If you were maybe looking in some direction maybe the person you were with believed that you were looking at another person.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@WarrenD I see. Thank you so much. So, it means... “Are you looking there because someone is there?”, right?
- Inglês (EUA)