Question
Atualizado em
28 abr 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I was nailed into my heels ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
I've never heard this phrase before—I'm from Los Angeles, California. I only assume it means that you stubbed the back of your foot against a wall.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
I dont know what it means but it sounds like you hurt yourself I'm from the maryland so I've never heard of it
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês