Question
Atualizado em
23 abr 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre How do you like your new job? e How are you liking your new job? ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
they mean the exact same thing!! there really isn't any difference in meaning(:
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
No difference in meaning. It's just that the sentence structure is different.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)