Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
23 abr 2020
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre equaty e equality e equability e equation e equableness ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
*Equity is a business thing, so like the values of shares in a company.
*Equality is the same opportunities e.g gender and same pay.
*Equitability pretty much means fairness
*Equation is math (+ x =)
*Equableness mean like you’re free from multiple charges ect..
Hope this helps!
Was this answer helpful?