Question
Atualizado em
22 abr 2020
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Japonês
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa outspoken ?
Respostas
Deleted user
22 abr 2020
Featured answer
outspoken means the person is not afraid to share their opinions, even if they are hurtful or controversial - it also means they are aggressive or known for stating their opinion on a matter (he was outspoken in his criticism)
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
Deleted user
outspoken means the person is not afraid to share their opinions, even if they are hurtful or controversial - it also means they are aggressive or known for stating their opinion on a matter (he was outspoken in his criticism)
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
Deleted user
@Terrences Frank is similar, however outspoken usually refers to more critical, mean or blunt opinions. Frank means someone will always be honest but it is used more in a sense of telling you what thé probable outcome of a situation is, or whether you will fail/be successful
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita