Question
Atualizado em
21 abr 2020
- Coreano Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Take it down. For Christ's sake,
take it down. He's shooting at us. what does " take it down" mean?? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Is this a line from a TV show/movie? Can you provide more context?
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano Quase Fluente
@krisdinee you're right. this is a part of movie "sniper(1993)"
- He's on your side. Get him. Get him.
- You'll get us all killed.
Take it down. For Christ's sake,
take it down. He's shooting at us.
Goddammit! Use your fucking weapon!
- Inglês (EUA)
@nobody0324 Because I haven’t seen the movie, I can’t figure out what the “it” is referring to from “Take it down”.
I’m assuming it’s some sort of flag? or some signal that is making them visible to the people shooting them that needs to be taken down?
I would need a visual to get the full context
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano Quase Fluente