Question
Atualizado em
20 abr 2020
- Italiano
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
-
Russo
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Alemão
O que significa in „Der Nacken tut weh“, which Verben is tut? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Alemão
"Wehtun" (=to hurt) ist der Infinitiv.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Alemão
The word "tut" is a part of the german word for hurt, which means "wehtun". If you want to say that something hurts, you can say: noun + tut weh (singular) or: noun + tuen weh (plural)
For example: My head hurts ---> Mein Kopf tut weh, The operation hurts ---> Die Operation tut weh, Her shoes hurt ---> Die Schuhe tuen weh 😁
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemão
Mein Nacken tut weh ---> My neck hurts
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Alemão
@Yogi_Cueva No problem or what we often say in Germany: Immer wieder gern 🤩
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemão
Btw. I made a mistake at the last example. The proper translation would be: "Ihre Schuhe tuen weh"
Was this answer helpful?