Question
Atualizado em
9 ago 2015
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre need e necessitate ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
one, necessitate is a very uncommon word. (I never even heard it till now). Two, to "necessitate" means to make something necessary or required (or to create a need).
"need" means simply means something is required. You could honestly forget about necessitate because I doubt you'll ever hear it spoken.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Necessitateはかなり硬いです。そして、necessitateには、「ある対策を必要とする」問題に対して使うニュアンスがあります。例: His behavior necessitated serious reflection on his part. -> 彼の行為は、自分の重要な反省を必要としました。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?