Question
Atualizado em
19 abr 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Why don cha just take it easy then, and we'll go out some other time.
?
?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Japonês
@Isabella_maxima
Thank you.
Sorry, I still don't understand. ^^;
What does that mean?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
@egoist_E it means you don't be rush to do something or don't be angry immediately
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@Isabella_maxima
That makes sense! Thank you so much. :D
That makes sense! Thank you so much. :D