Question
Atualizado em
18 abr 2020
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Português (Portugal)
-
Francês (França)
-
Japonês
-
Russo
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
youtube.com/watch?v=hiBYfQwmZO0
What does she say at 0:02 and 4:37?
"After the warm tones of my ???"
"I just love the ??? you get..."
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
At 0:02 she says ”After the warm tones of my wine dark stew, I want to bring out something that will help everyone cool down”.
At 4:37 she says “I just love the treacliness you get from muscovado sugar”
“treacliness” a noun which comes from the adjective “treacly” meaning thick and sticky.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Português (Portugal)
- Inglês (RU)