Question
Atualizado em
15 jan 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
When do you use "Noted." instead of "I see." or "I understand."?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
noted means the same thing but it is a more casual expression. people could also use it in a sarcastic way.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
"Noted", "I see" and "I understand" all have the same sort of meaning. They are completely interchangeable.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
I guess it could also sound more scholarly at the same time.. or scientific
Was this answer helpful?