Question
Atualizado em
16 abr 2020
- Japonês
-
Bengali
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre How do you say it in English? e What do you say it in English? ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
How do you say it in English means saying that word or sentence in English. What do you say it in English is not really a common way of asking a question in English. They both mean the same thing but you use how do you say it in English.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
@kuwabaraakinori
“What do you say it in English” doesn’t make sense so only use “How do you say it in English”
- this means to translate / show how it is said
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
For example, you can say how do you say yes in English? It does sound right or make sense if you say what do you say yes in English.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Português (Brasil)
''How do you say it'' and「どうやって言うの」それはこれと同じ意味ですが、「How do I say it」方が良いと思うよ。
‘‘What do you say it in English'' は通常つかないとされています。とても不自然です。
But you can say:
What do you mean? どういう意味ですか?
How do I say it in English? 英語で何と言いますか?
ーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーー
参考になれば幸いです!
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Português (Brasil)