Question
Atualizado em
8 abr 2020
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com Still teaching art and design.
Why this sentences use still + verb + ing? .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
@dflores
'Still' can be used with any tense.
I still like you.
I still went to the party.
I still didn't know where to go.
I will still love you.
I'm still waiting on a package.
It just means that the action happened, is happening or will happen regardless of other factors.
*Why does this
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?