Question
Atualizado em
8 abr 2020
- Inglês (RU)
- Russo
-
Coreano
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Romeno
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Что означает?
get off
get along
get in
get nu
get over
get away
get across
get through
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
We love to use "phrasal verbs" like this in English - they are VERY common in informal speech and writing.
For a list and examples, see https://www.usingenglish.com/reference/phrasal-...
Use the A-Z list, find the section for G, then "get". Click on the one you want, and it gives you the meaning and examples......
A direct link the "get xxxxxx":
https://www.usingenglish.com/reference/phrasal-...
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Russo