Question
Atualizado em
8 abr 2020
- Alemão
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa hunk ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
@Lara-Marie
The term isn’t commonly used but it means big or muscle or having lots of muscle it can also mean hot(attractive) (normally only used to describe males)
“He’s a hunk”
“He’s such a hunk”
“He’s a Hollywood hunk”
It can also mean a piece of something that was cut or broken off of a larger piece
“A hunk of metal”
“It’s a useless hunk of metal”
“a hunk of bread”
Was this answer helpful?