Question
Atualizado em
4 abr 2020
- Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa from the inside out ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Árabe
@Joshua1211
this start-up is fundamentally beginning to disrupt
the way government does business from the inside out
- Inglês (RU)
Okay, it means "completely", e.g: "My girlfriend broke up with me, it changed my me from the inside out," meaning it changed my life completely
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe