Question
Atualizado em
4 abr 2020
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com cast .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
(noun) The boy broke his arm, so the doctor put a CAST on it
(verb - past ) I am an actor. I was just CAST in a movie.. I'll be playing the good guy!
(adjective? noun?) Who is the CASTING DIRECTOR for this movie?
(verb - past) The fisherman CAST his fishing reel far out into the lake. I hope he catches alot of fish!
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)