Question
Atualizado em
4 abr 2020
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa " lame old friend" ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Old can mean familiar, or aged.
Lame can mean crippled, or foolish/silly/unsatisfactory.
Without context there is no way to know here.
I'm sure someone will disagree with me. ^_^
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino