Question
Atualizado em
12 jan 2017
- Japonês
-
Alemão
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre cuddle e cuddling ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Cuddle is the action, and the present form of "to cuddle" the verb.
When you talk about the action itself, you use just "cuddle."
"We did cuddle." "I cuddle." "She will cuddle (with someone)."
When you talk about doing the action, you need to change (conjugate) it to the continuous forms. (There are a few forms of conjugation, I recommend reading more about them.)
"We are cuddling." "He was cuddling." "They will be cuddling."
I hope that helps!
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?