Question
Atualizado em
31 mar 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
What’s the meaning of “basically”??
I have seen a lot of people are using this as their habit..
I searched for this on several dictionaries but it doesn’t make sense at least for me..
Could someone explain this word??
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
@11ce
Basically , it means that if I am trying to reduce what I'm saying to it's basics, then I basically try to say it in as short and concise a way as possible
Like, basically , keeping it sweet and simple. Y'know?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)
쉽게 말하면~
간단히 말하면~
it has that sort of meaning
Was this answer helpful?