Question
Atualizado em
31 mar 2020
- Russo
- Arménio Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
-
Italiano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre electric e electronic e electricity e electrical ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
My Tesla is an electric car. It uses electricity to run. It has electrical wiring inside, and an electronic computer.
I like electronic music, it’s electrifying!
I got hit by a bolt of electricity when I touched the electric wire.
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
- Arménio Quase Fluente
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
Might be best to consult a dictionary for that - you’re looking at a range of adjectives and nouns.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
electric /iˈlek.trɪk/ - (adjective) электрический
electrical /iˈlek.trɪ.kəl/ - (adjective) электрический
electronic /iˌlekˈtrɑː.nɪk/ - (adjective) электронный
electricity /iˌlekˈtrɪs.ə.t̬i/ - (noun) электричество
electrician /ˌɪl.ekˈtrɪʃ.ən/ - (noun) электрик
Слова electric и electrical отличаются тем, что они используют в разных словосочетаниях (коллокации). Например, мы говорим electric car, а не electrical car. Главное, не запутать electric с «электриком».
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
- Arménio Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)
@melhiott
electric:
car
chair
current
field
grid
mixer
power
windows (in cars)
steering
bill
guitar
fence
etc.
electrical:
engineering
outlets
cords
charge
wiring
components
tape
sockets
lines
system
malfunction
etc.
Check linguazza.com for more
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
- Arménio Quase Fluente
@edwardws спасибо большое, Эдуард. Я очень давно замечаю Вас и Ваши ответы. Вы отличный знаток английского языка! Скажите, пожалуйста, если есть такая возможность, можно ли с Вами связаться по соц. сети или мессенджеру. Буду очень благодарен! Я носитель двух языков: русского и армянского. Если Вас заинтересует, ответьте пожалуйста!
- Inglês (EUA)
- Russo
- Arménio Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)
- Russo
- Arménio Quase Fluente